List of schools in Nottingham

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia - View original article

 
Jump to: navigation, search

This is a list of schools in Nottingham, in the English county of Nottinghamshire.

State-funded schools[edit]

Source: Nottingham City Council[1]

Secondary schools[edit]

Primary schools[edit]

  • Ambleside Primary School
  • Bentinck Primary School
  • Berridge Infant and Nursery School
  • Berridge Junior School
  • Blessed Robert Widmerpool RC Primary and Nursery
  • Blue Bell Hill Primary School Gordon Road
  • Brocklewood Infant and Nursery School
  • Brocklewood Junior School
  • Bulwell St Mary's CE Primary and Nursery School
  • Burford Primary and Nursery School
  • Cantrell Primary and Nursery School
  • Carrington Primary and Nursery School
  • Claremont Primary and Nursery School
  • Crab Tree Farm Primary School
  • Dovecote Primary School
  • Dunkirk Primary and Nursery School
  • Edale Rise Primary and Nursery School
  • Edna G Olds Primary and Nursery School
  • Firbeck Primary and Nursery School
  • Fernwood Infant School
  • Fernwood Junior School
  • Forest Fields Primary and Nursery School
  • Glade Hill Primary and Nursery School
  • Glapton Primary and Nursery School
  • Glenbrook Primary and Nursery School
  • Greenfields Community
  • Haydn Primary and Nursery School
  • Heathfield Primary and Nursery School
  • Hempshill Hall Primary School
  • Henry Whipple Primary School
  • Highbank Primary and Nursery School
  • Highwood Player Infant and Nursery School
  • Highwood Player Junior School
  • Hogarth Primary and Nursery School
  • Huntingdon Primary and Nursery School
  • Hyson Green St Mary's RC Primary and Nursery School
  • Melbury Primary and Nursery School
  • Mellers Primary School and Foundation Unit
  • Middleton Primary and Nursery School
  • Milford Primary and Nursery School
  • Northgate Primary and Nursery School
  • Old Basford Primary and Nursery School
  • Our Lady & St Edward's Catholic Primary School
  • Our Lady of Perpetual Succour RC Primary & Nursery School
  • Portland Primary and Nursery School
  • Radford Primary School
  • Rise Park Primary School
  • Riverside Primary School
  • Robert Shaw Primary School
  • Robin Hood Primary
  • Rosslyn Park Primary School
  • Rufford Infant and Nursery School
  • Rufford Junior School
  • Scotholme Primary and Nursery School
  • Seagrave Primary and Nursery School
  • Seely Infant and Nursery School
  • Seely Junior School
  • Snape Wood Primary and Nursery School
  • Sneinton C of E Primary and Nursery School
  • South Wilford Endowed CE Primary School
  • Southglade Primary School
  • Southwark Primary School
  • Southwold Primary School and Early Years Centre
  • Springfield Primary and Nursery School
  • St Anns Well Primary School
  • St Augustine's RC Primary and Nursery School
  • St Margaret Clitherow RC Primary School
  • St Patrick's Catholic Primary and Nursery School
  • St Teresa's RC Primary School
  • Stanstead Primary and Nursery School
  • Sycamore Primary School
  • The Nottingham Nursery And Training Centre
  • Walter Halls Primary and Nursery School
  • Warren Primary School
  • Welbeck Primary and Nursery School
  • Westglade Primary School
  • Whitegate Primary and Nursery School
  • Whitemoor Primary and Nursery School
  • William Booth Primary and Nursery School
  • Windmill Primary and Nursery School

Special schools[edit]

Independent schools[edit]

References[edit]